Staff Directory

College Executive

Principal

Mrs Kathy Holding

Assistant Principal - Wellbeing and Mission

Mr Mark Chifley

Assistant Principal - Teaching and Learning

Mrs Sharon Hibbert

Director of Students

Mrs Jessica McInerney

Director of Studies

Mr Andrew Fouracre

Business Manager

Mr Gary Harton

Religious Education Leader

Miss Caroline Devlin

Administration / Support Staff

Principal PA / Registrar

Mrs Jennifer Holloway

ICT Manager

Mr Andrew Robinson

Administration/Marketing Officer

Mrs Fiona Tanner

Administration Officers

Mrs Melissa Noakes, Mrs Kathryn Willis

Projects Officer / Daily Organisation

Mr Brett Cowan & Ms Kathryn Ryan

Learning Centre Assistant

Mrs Raelene Smith 

Lab Technician / VET Administration

Mrs Donna Watson

Classroom Support Assistant (Food Tech /Hosp)

Mrs Mary Johnson

Grounds/General Assistant

Mr Robert Ashton

Aboriginal Education Officer / Family Support Officer

Mrs Amy Mergard

Learning Support Teacher

Mrs Tracey Cullen

Classroom Support Assistants 

Mrs Donna Tyrrell, Ms Emma Wark, Mrs Debbie Livolsi, Mrs Mechelle Sheean, Mr Dale Prindable, Mrs Anna Cusack 

Aboringinal Education Officer /Family Support Officer

Mrs Amy Mergard

Wellbeing Team

Assistant Principal - Mission and Wellbeing

Mr Mark Chifley

Director of Students

Mrs Jessica McInerney

Gallagher House Leader

Mr Luke Miller

McAuley House Leader

Mrs Jorja McGrath / Mrs Janice Dunk

Nagle House Leader

Mrs Emily Nowlan

Rice House Leader

Ms Marie-Louise Payne

Teaching and Learning Team

Assistant Principal - Teaching and Learning

Mrs Sharon Hibbert

Director of Studies

Mr Andrew Fouracre

Religious Education Leader

Miss Caroline Devlin

English Leader

Ms Patricia Stadtmiller

Mathematics Leader

Ms Camille Carberry

Science Leader

Ms Rayleigh Keith

HSIE Leader

Ms Megan Jasprizza

PDHPE Leader

Mrs Brooke McCann / Mrs Janice Dunk

TAS/VET Leader

Mr Mark Schmidt

Creative and Performing Arts Leader

Mrs Marianne McLachlan

Diverse Learning Needs Leader

Mrs Tracey Cullen

Coordinators and Facilitators

Sports Coordinator

Mr Brendan Croese

Liturgy Coordinator

Miss Caroline Devlin

iCount Facilitator

Mr John Krakue

iRead Facilitator

Mrs Donna Tyrrell

Careers Advisor

Mrs Leanne Parkman

Teaching Staff

Mr Warren Bell

Mr Andrew Bigwood

Miss Jessica Buchanan

Ms Camille Carberry

Mr Brendan Croese

Mrs Michelle Cronin

Mr Robert Cullen

Mrs Suzanne Duff

Miss Bonnie Chen

Mr Damien Foley

Ms Leonie Green

Miss Claire Grantham

Miss Jennifer Hayes

Mr Bruce Hem

Ms Megan Jasprizza

Ms Rayleigh Keith

Mr John Krakue

Mr Paul McAllister

Mrs Brooke McCann

Mrs Jorja McGrath 

Mrs Jessica McInerney 

Mrs Marianne McLachlan

Mrs Emily Nowlan

Mrs Leanne Parkman

Ms Marie-Louise Payne

Mr Owen Pippard

Miss Alice Riley

Mrs Catherine Riordan

Mr Conor Quinn

Mr Simon Quinn

Mrs Maryann Schiller

Mr Mark Schmidt

Mr Peter Smith

Ms Patricia Stadtmiller

Mrs Donna Tyrrell

Miss Lucy Woods

Miss Meghan Worner